SEPA lead agency contacts

Under the State Environmental Policy Act (SEPA), project proposals are reviewed by a designated “lead agency.” While this is typically a city or county government, other entities such as ports, transit authorities, local clean air agencies, state agencies, tribes, and others can also be a lead SEPA agency.

The lead agency makes sure:

  • Procedural reviews comply with SEPA.
  • Information about a proposal’s environmental aspects is gathered and assessed — and all agencies with jurisdiction are informed and involved.
  • Threshold determinations are made and, if needed, Environmental Impact Statements are prepared.

Lead agency type

Select the type of lead agency from the list below to jump to the appropriate table. Links to pages with Tribal contact information and guidance are also provided below.

Tribal government contacts

How to use these tables

The tables below show the current information Ecology has for lead agencies. Each section has an independent search feature that can help you quickly find the location or jurisdiction you need.

  1. Select the type of jurisdiction from the list in the previous section.
  2. To search, type the name of the jurisdiction or other information you are looking for in the appropriate search box at the top right of the table. NOTE: Each table has a separate search.
  3. To browse the table:
    • Expand each table by selecting the number of entries you wish to see (10, 25, 50, or 100), or
    • Click "Next" at the end of the current list to see the next set of entries, or
    • Click the column header to sort the list (A-Z, Z-A, etc.).

Report incorrect information

If contact information below is incorrect, please email sepahelp@ecy.wa.gov.

State contacts

Agency Contact Email Phone Address
Department of Agriculture Kelly McLain kmclain@agr.wa.gov 360‑902‑1945 PO Box 42560
Olympia, WA 98504-2560
Department of Archaeology and Historic Preservation SEPA Staff sepa@dahp.wa.gov 360‑586‑3088 1063 S. Capitol Way, Suite 106
Olympia, WA 98504-8343
Department of Commerce Review Team reviewteam@commerce.wa.gov 360‑725‑4000 1011 Plum St. SE
Olympia, WA 98504-3172
Department of Corrections Darin Klein darin.klein@doc1.wa.gov 360‑764-3093 PO Box 41112
Olympia, WA 98504-1112
Department of Ecology SEPA Unit separegister@ecy.wa.gov 360‑407‑6922 PO Box 47703
Olympia, WA 98504-7703
Energy Facility Site Evaluation Council (EFSEC) Sonia Bumpus sonia.bumpus@utc.wa.gov 360‑664‑1903 1300 S. Evergreen Park Dr.
Olympia, WA 98504-3172
Department of Fish and Wildlife SEPA Regional Review Staff Map of WDFW SEPA reviewers 360‑902‑2534 PO Box 43200
Olympia, WA 98504-3155
Department of Health SEPA Review Team sepa.reviewteam@doh.wa.gov n/a n/a
Department of Natural Resources SEPA Center sepacenter@dnr.wa.gov 360‑902‑2117 1111 Washington St. SE
PO Box 47015
Olympia, WA 98504-7015
Parks and Recreation Commission Jessica Logan sepa@parks.wa.gov 360‑259‑3273 PO Box 42650
Olympia, WA 98504-2650
Puget Sound Partnership SEPA Staff info@psp.wa.gov 360‑464‑8942 PO Box 40900
Olympia, WA 98504
Puget Sound Regional Council Erika Harris sepa@psrc.org 206‑464‑6360 1011 Western Ave., Suite 500
Seattle, WA 98104
Department of Social and Health Services Larry Covey larry.covey@dshs.wa.gov 360‑902‑8168 Office of Capital Programs
PO Box 45848
Olympia, WA 98504-5848
Department of Transportation NEPA-SEPA Program WSDOT SEPA contacts n/a n/a

County contacts

County Contact Name Email Phone Address
Adams Tim Unruh timu@co.adams.wa.us 509‑488‑9441 Building and Planning
425 E. Main, Suite 200
Othello, WA 99344
Asotin Karst Riggers kriggers@co.asotin.wa.us 509‑243‑2020 PO Box 610
Asotin, WA 99402-0610
Benton Greg Wendt greg.wendt@co.benton.wa.us 509‑786‑5612 PO Box 910
Prosser, WA 99350-0910
Chelan Deanna Walter deanna.walter@co.chelan.wa.us 509‑667‑6225 316 Washington St., Suite 301
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Clallam Mary Ellen Winborn mwinborn@co.clallam.wa.us 360‑417‑2323 223 E Fourth St., Suite 5
Port Angeles, WA 98362-0149
Clark Land Use Review landuse@clark.wa.gov 564-397-4489 Clark County Community Development
PO Box 9810
Vancouver, WA 98666-9810
Columbia Dena Martin dena_martin@co.columbia.wa.us 509‑382‑4676 114 S. Second St.
Dayton, Washington 99328
Cowlitz Greta Holmstrom holmstromg@co.cowlitz.wa.us 360‑577‑3052 x1-6676 207 Fourth Ave. N.
Kelso, WA 98626-4129
Douglas Mark Kulaas mkulaas@co.douglas.wa.us 509‑884‑7173 140 19th St. NW, Suite A
East Wenatchee, WA 98802-4191
Ferry William Folks plan@co.ferry.wa.us 509‑775‑5225, ext. 3102 Ferry County Planning & Building
PO Box 305
Republic, WA 99166-0305
Franklin Derrick Braaten dbraaten@franklincountywa.gov 509‑545‑3521 502 W. Boeing St.
Pasco, WA 99301
Garfield Walter G. Morgan garfeng@co.garfield.wa.us 509‑843‑1301 PO Box 160
Pomeroy, WA 99347-0160
Grant David Nelson dnelson@co.grant.wa.us 509‑754‑2011, ext. 344 PO Box 37
457 First Ave. NW
Ephrata, WA 98823-0037
Grays Harbor SEPA Review Team psd@co.grays-harbor.wa.us 360‑249‑4222 100 W. Broadway St. #31
Montesano, WA 98563
Island Hiller West h.west@co.island.wa.us 360‑678‑7814 Planning and Community Development
PO Box 5000
Coupeville, WA 98239-5000
Jefferson Patty Charnas pcharnas@co.jefferson.wa.us 360‑379‑4493 Department of Community Development
621 Sheridan St.
Port Townsend, WA 98368
King Ty Peterson ty.peterson@kingcounty.gov 206‑477‑0449 Department of Development and Environmental Services
Land Use Services Division
35030 SE Douglas St., Suite 210
Snoqualmie, WA 98056-9266
Kitsap Steve Heacock sheacock@co.kitsap.wa.us 360‑337‑5777 Department of Community Development
614 Division St., MS-36
Port Orchard, WA 98366
Kittitas Dan Carlson dan.carlson@co.kittitas.wa.us 509‑962‑7506 Community Development Services
Kittitas County Courthouse
205 W. Fifth Ave.
Ellensburg, WA 98926-2887
Klickitat Mo-chi Lindblad mo-chil@klickitatcounty.org 509‑773‑5703 228 W. Main, MS: CH-17
Goldendale, WA 98620
Lewis Karen Witherspoon karen.witherspoon@lewiscountywa.gov 360‑740‑2637 2025 NE Kresky Ave.
Chehalis, WA 98532
Lincoln Courtney Thompson cthompson@co.lincoln.wa.us 509‑725‑7911 27234 SR 25 N.
Davenport, WA 99122
Mason David Windom daviw@co.mason.wa.us 360‑427‑9670, ext. 352 PO Box 279
Shelton, WA 98584
Okanogan Perry Huston phuston@co.okanogan.wa.us 509‑422‑7218 123 Fifth Ave. N., Suite 130
Okanogan, WA 98840-1009
Pacific Shawn Humphreys shumphreys@co.pacific.wa.us 360‑642‑9382 PO Box 68
South Bend, WA 98586
Pend Oreille Greg Snow gsnow@pendoreille.org 509‑447‑4821 418 S. Scott St.
PO Box 5066
Newport, WA 99156
Pierce Adonais Clark adonais.clark@piercecountywa.gov 253‑798‑7165 2401 S. 35th St.
Tacoma, WA 98409
San Juan David Williams davidw@sanjuanco.com 360‑370‑7571 PO Box 947
Friday Harbor, WA 98250
Skagit Brandon Black brandonb@co.skagit.wa.us 360‑416‑1326 Skagit County Planning and Development Services
1800 Continental Place
Mount Vernon, WA 98273-3805
Skamania Alan Peters peters@co.skamania.wa.us 509‑427‑3906 PO Box 790
Stevenson, WA 98648-0790
Snohomish Barb Mock barb.mock@snoco.org 425‑388‑3661 Planning and Development Services
3000 Rockefeller Ave., MS 604
Second Floor, Robert Drewel Building
Everett, WA 98201
Spokane Scott Chesney schesney@spokanecounty.org 509‑477‑7212 1026 W. Broadway Ave., First Floor
Spokane, WA 99260-0050
Stevens Erik Johansen ejohansen@co.stevens.wa.us 509‑684‑2401 Courthouse Annex
215 S. Oak
Colville, WA 99114
Thurston Christina Chaput christina.chaput@co.thurston.wa.us 360-786-5486 2000 Lakeridge Dr. SW, Bldg #1
Olympia, WA 98502-6045
Wahkiakum David Hicks hicksd@co.wahkiakum.wa.us 360‑795‑3067 PO Box 97
Cathlamet, WA 98612-0097
Walla Walla Thomas E. Glover tglover@co.walla-walla.wa.us 509‑524‑2621 Community Development Department
310 W. Poplar, Suite 200
Walla Walla, WA 99362
Whatcom Amy Keenan akeenan@whatcomcounty.us 360‑778‑5943 5280 Northwest Dr.
Bellingham, WA 98226-9094
Whitman Alan L. Thomson alan.thomson@co.whitman.wa.us 509‑397‑5211 PO Box 430
Colfax, WA 99111-0430
Yakima Lynn Deitrick lynn.deitrick@co.yakima.wa.us 509‑574‑2300 128 N 2nd St., Fourth Floor
Yakima, WA 98901

City contacts

City County Contact Email Phone Address
Aberdeen Grays Harbor Lisa Scott lscott@aberdeenwa.gov 360‑537‑3238 200 E. Market St.
Aberdeen, WA 98520-5242
Anacortes Skagit Don Measamer don@cityofanacortes.org 360‑299‑1942 PO Box 547
Anacortes, WA 98221
Auburn King, Pierce Jeff Tate jtate@auburnwa.gov 253‑804‑5036 1 E. Main St.
Auburn, WA 98001
Bellevue King Elizabeth Stead estead@bellevuewa.gov 425‑452‑2725 450 110th Ave NE
PO Box 90012
Bellevue, WA 98009-9012
Bellingham Whatcom Kurt Nabbefeld knabbefeld@cob.org 360‑778‑8351 210 Lottie St.
Bellingham, WA 98225
Black Diamond King Mona Davis mdavis@blackdiamondwa.gov 360‑851‑4447 24301 Roberts Drive
PO Box 599
Black Diamond, WA 98010
Blaine Whatcom Alex Wenger awenger@cityofblaine.com 360‑543‑9979 435 Martin, Suite 3000
Blaine, WA 98230
Bonney Lake Pierce Ryan Johnstone johnstoner@cobl.us 253‑447‑4347 9002 Main St. E.
PO Box 7380
Bonney Lake, WA 98391
Bothell King, Snohomish Ashley Winchell planning@bothellwa.gov 425-471-0103 18415 101 Ave. NE
Bothell, WA 98011
Bremerton Kitsap Andrea Spencer andrea.spencer@ci.bremerton.wa.us 360‑473‑5283 345 Sixth St., Suite 600
Bremerton, WA 98337-1873
Burien King Nicole Gaudette nicoleg@burienwa.gov 206‑436‑5574 Community Development Department
400 SW 150th St., Suite 300
Burien, WA 98166
Camas Clark Robert Maul rmaul@cityofcamas.us 360‑817‑1568 616 NE Fourth Ave.
Camas, WA 98607-1055
Carnation King Jean Lin jean.lin@carnationwa.gov 425‑549‑0400 PO Box 1238
Carnation, WA 98014-1238
Centralia Lewis Hillary Hoke hhoke@cityofcentralia.com 360‑330‑7662 PO Box 609
Centralia, WA 98531
Chehalis Lewis Tammy Baraconi tbaraconi@ci.chehalis.wa.us 360‑345‑2229 1321 S. Market Blvd.
Chehalis, WA 98532
Cheney Spokane Brett Lucas blucas@cityofcheney.org 509‑498‑9240 112 Anderson Road
Cheney, WA 99004
College Place Walla Walla Jonathan Rickard jrickard@cpwa.us 509‑349‑8524 625 S. College Ave.
College Place, WA 99324
Covington King Gina Estep publiccomment@covingtonwa.gov 253‑480‑2400 16720 SE 271 St., Suite 100
Covington, WA 98042
Dayton Columbia Meagan Bailey meagan_bailey@co.columbia.wa.us 509‑382‑3940 114 S. Second St.
Dayton, Washington 99328
Des Moines King Susan Cezar scezar@desmoineswa.gov 206‑870-6725 21630 11th Ave., Suite D
Des Moines, WA 98198
East Wenatchee Douglas Lori Barnett lbarnett@eastwenatcheewa.gov 509‑884‑5396 Community Development Department
271 Ninth St. NE
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
Edmonds Snohomish Robert Chave chave@ci.edmonds.wa.us 425‑771‑0220 121 Fifth Ave. N.
Edmonds, WA 98020
Ellensburg Kittitas Jamey Ayling aylingj@ci.ellensburg.wa.us 509‑925‑8653 Community Development Department
501 N. Anderson St.
Ellensburg, WA 98926
Enumclaw King Chris Pasinetti cpasinetti@ci.enumclaw.wa.us 360‑615‑5726 1309 Myrtle Ave.
Enumclaw, WA 98022
Ephrata Grant Ron Sell rsell@ephrata.org 509‑754‑4601,
ext. 124
121 Alder St. SW
Ephrata, WA 98823-1840
Everett Snohomish Karen Stewart kstewart@everettwa.gov 425‑259‑8731 2930 Wetmore Ave., Suite 800
Everett, WA 98201-4044
Federal Way King Brian Davis brian.davis@cityoffederway.com 253‑835‑2612 33325 8th Ave. S.
Federal Way, WA 98003
Forks Clallam William R. Fleck rodf@forkswashington.org 360‑374‑5412 500 E. Division St.
Forks, WA 98331
Gig Harbor Pierce Katrina Knutson knutsonk@cityofgigharbor.net 253‑853‑7631 Community Development
3510 Grandview St.
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Grandview Yakima Anita Palacios anitap@grandview.wa.us 509‑882‑9208 207 W. Second St.
Grandview, WA 98930
Granite Falls Snohomish Darla Reese darla.reese@ci.granite-falls.wa.us 360‑691‑6441 215 S. Granite Ave.
PO Box 1440
Granite Falls, WA 98252
Hoquiam Grays Harbor Brian Shay bshay@cityofhoquiam.com 360‑538‑3983 609 Eighth St.
Hoquiam, WA 98550-3511
Issaquah King Keith Niven keithn@issaquahwa.gov 425‑837‑3100 PO Box 1307
Issaquah, WA 98027-1307
Kalama Cowlitz Adam Smee asmee@kalama.com 360‑673‑3265 PO Box 1007
320 N. First St.
Kalama, WA 98625
Kelso Cowlitz Michael Kardas mkardas@kelso.gov 360‑432‑6590,
ext. 3376
Community Development Department
PO Box 819
Kelso, WA 98626
Kenmore King Bryan Hampson bhampson@kenmorewa.gov 425‑398‑8900 18120 68th Ave. NE
Kenmore WA, 98028
Kennewick Benton Gregory J. McCormick greg.mccormick@ci.kennewick.wa.us 509‑585‑4463 PO Box 6108
Kennewick, WA 99336-6108
Kent King Erin George egeorge@kentwa.gov 253‑856‑5436 400 West Gowe
Kent, WA 98032
Kirkland King Jon Regala jregala@kirklandwa.gov 425‑587‑3255 123 Fifth Ave.
Kirkland, WA 98033
La Center Clark Sarah Dollar sdollar@ci.lacenter.wa.us 360‑263‑7665 Community Development
305 NW Pacific Highway
La Center, WA 98629
Lacey Thurston Rick Walk rwalk@ci.lacey.wa.us 360‑491‑5642 Community Development
420 College St.
Lacey, WA 98503
Lakewood Pierce Courtney Brunell cbrunell@cityoflakewood.us 253‑983‑7839 6000 Main St. SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
Longview Cowlitz Ann Rivers ann.rivers@ci.longview.wa.us 360‑442‑5080 PO Box 128
Longview, WA 98632-7080
Lynnwood Snohomish David Kleitsch dkleitsch@lynnwoodwa.gov 425‑670‑5042 20816 44th Ave. W, Suite 230
Lynnwood, WA 98036
Marysville Snohomish Jeff Thomas jthomas@marysvillewa.gov 360‑363‑8088 80 Columbia Ave.
Marysville, WA 98270
Mercer Island King Jeff Thomas jeff.thomas@mercerisland.gov 206‑275‑7732 9611 SE 36th St.
Mercer Island, WA 98040-3732
Mill Creek Snohomish Christi Amrine christia@cityofmillcreek.com 425‑551‑7254 15728 Main St.
Mill Creek, WA 98012
Monroe Snohomish Ben Swanson bswanson@monroewa.gov 360‑863‑4544 806 W. Main St.
Monroe, WA 98272
Mountlake Terrace Snohomish Christy Osborn cosborn@ci.mlt.wa.us 425‑744‑6281 6100 219th St. SW, Suite 200
Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
Moses Lake Grant Gilbert Alvarado galvarado@cityofml.com 509‑766‑9235 PO Box 1579
Moses Lake, WA 98837-0244
Mount Vernon Skagit Rebecca Lowell rebeccab@mountvernonwa.gov 360‑336‑6214 910 Cleveland Ave.
Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Mukilteo Snohomish Dave Osaki dosaki@mukilteowa.gov 425‑263‑8000 Community Development
11930 Cyrus Way
Mukilteo, WA 98275
Napavine Lewis Bryan Morris bmorris@cityofnapavine.com 360‑262‑9344 407 Birch Ave. SW
Napavine, WA 98565
Newcastle King Mark Hofman markh@newcastle.gov 425‑386-4108 12835 Newcastle Way, Suite 200
Newcastle, WA 98506
Normandy Park King Nicholas Matz nmatz@normandypark.gov 206‑248‑8253 801 SW 174th St.
Normandy Park, WA 98166
North Bonneville Skamania Tom Jermann tomj@northbonneville.net 509‑427‑8182 PO Box 7
North Bonneville, WA 98639
Oak Harbor San Juan David Kuhl dkuhl@oakharbor.org 360‑279‑4511 865 SE Barrington Dr.
Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Ocean Shores Grays Harbor Alicia Bridges abridges@osgov.com 360‑940‑7489 PO Box 909
Ocean Shores, WA 98569
Olympia Thurston Nicole Floyd nfloyd@ci.olympia.wa.us 360‑570‑3768 Community Planning and Development
PO Box 1967
Olympia, WA 98507
Pasco Franklin Jeff Adams adamsj@pasco-wa.gov 509‑545‑3441 PO Box 293
Pasco, WA 99301-0293
Port Angeles Clallam Nathan West nwest@cityofpa.us 360‑417‑4750 Department of Community Development
321 E. Fifth St.
Port Angeles, WA 98362-1150
Port Orchard Kitsap Nick Bond planning@cityofportorchard.us 360‑874‑5533 Community Development
216 Prospect St.
Port Orchard, WA 98366
Port Townsend Jefferson Emma Bolin ebolin@cityofpt.us 360‑390‑4048 Community Development Department
250 Madison St., Suite 3
Port Townsend, WA 98368
Pullman Whitman Kevin Gardes kevin.gardes@pullman-wa.gov 509‑338‑3217 325 SE Paradise St.
Pullman, WA 99163
Puyallup Pierce Katie Baker
Jeff Wilson
kbaker@puyallupwa.gov
jwilson@puyallupwa.gov
253‑435‑3604
253‑841‑5502
1100 39th Ave. SE
Puyallup, WA 98374
Quincy Grant Tim Moore tmoore@quincywashington.us 509‑787‑3523 PO Box 338
115 First Ave. SW
Quincy, WA 98848
Redmond King Sarah Pyle spyle@redmond.gov 425‑556‑2426 PO Box 97010 MS: 4SPL
Redmond, WA 98073-9710
Renton King Jennifer Henning jhenning@rentonwa.gov 425‑430‑7286 Department of Community & Economic Development
Planning Division
1055 S. Grady Way
Renton, WA 98057
Richland Benton Mike Stevens mstevens@ci.richland.wa.us 509‑942‑7596 PO Box 190
Richland, WA 99352
Sammamish King Avril Baty abaty@sammamish.us 425‑295‑0500 Department of Community Development
801 228th Ave. SE
Sammamish, WA 98075
SeaTac King Jennifer Kester jkester@seatacwa.gov 206‑973‑4842 4800 S. 188th St.
SeaTac, WA 98188-8605
Seattle King Stephanie Haines stephanie.haines@seattle.gov 206‑684‑5014 700 Fifth Ave., Suite 2000
PO Box 34019
Seattle, WA 98124-4019
Sedro-Woolley Skagit John Coleman jcoleman@ci.sedro-woolley.wa.us 360‑855‑9930 325 Metcalf St.
Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284
Sequim Clallam Barry Berezowsky bberezowsky@sequimwa.gov 360‑681‑3435 PO Box 1087
Sequim, WA 98382
Shelton Mason Mark Ziegler mark.ziegler@sheltonwa.gov 360‑432‑5194 525 W. Cota St.
Shelton, WA 98584
Shoreline King Rachael Markle rmarkle@shorelinewa.gov 206‑801‑2531 Planning and Community Development
17500 Midvale Ave. N.
Shoreline, WA 98133-4905
Snohomish Snohomish Glen Pickus pickus@snohomishwa.gov 360‑282‑3173 PO Box 1589
Snohomish, WA 98291
Snoqualmie King Mark Hofman mhofman@snoqualmiewa.gov 425‑283‑7067  
Spokane Spokane Garett Jones gjones@spokanecity.org 509‑363‑5462 W. 808 Spokane Falls Blvd. #5
Spokane, WA 99201
Spokane Valley Spokane John Hohman jhohman@spokanevalley.org 509‑720‑5300 11707 E. Sprague, Suite 106
Spokane Valley, WA 99206
Stanwood Snohomish Ryan C. Larsen ryan.larsen@ci.stanwood.wa.us 360‑629‑2181 10220 270th St. NW
Stanwood, WA 98292
Stevenson Skamania Ben Shumaker, or
Leana Kinley
planning@ci.stevenson.wa.us 509‑427‑5970 7121 E. Loop Road
PO Box 371
Stevenson, WA 98648
Sumner Pierce Ryan Windish ryanw@sumnerwa.gov 253‑299‑5524 1104 Maple St.
Sumner, WA 98390-1423
Sultan Snohomish Andy Galuska andy.galuska@ci.sultan.wa.us 360‑793‑1311 PO Box 1199
319 Main St.
Sultan, WA 98294-1199
Sunnyside Yakima Mike Shuttleworth mshuttleworth@sunnyside-wa.gov 509‑836‑6393 818 E. Edison Ave.
Sunnyside, WA 98944
Tacoma Pierce Shirley Schultz shirley.schultz@ci.tacoma.wa.us 253‑591‑5121 Planning and Development Services
747 Market St.
Tacoma, WA 98402-3769
Tumwater Thurston Chris Carlson ccarlson@ci.tumwater.wa.us 360‑754‑4180 555 Israel Road SW
Tumwater, WA 98501
University Place Pierce David Swindale dswindale@cityofup.com 253‑460‑2519 3609 Market Place W, Suite 200
University Place WA 98466
Vancouver Clark Greg Turner greg.turner@cityofvancouver.us 360‑487‑7883 415 W. 6th St.
Vancouver, WA 98668
Walla Walla Walla Walla Preston Frederickson pfred@wallawallawa.gov 509‑524‑4735 55 E. Moore St.
Walla Walla, WA 99362
Wenatchee Chelan Glen DeVries gdevries@wenatcheewa.gov 509‑664‑5981 1350 McKittrick St. Suite A
Wenatchee, WA 98807-0519
West Richland Benton Mike Stevens mstevens@westrichland.org 509‑967‑5902 3801 W. Van Giesen
West Richland, WA 99353
Winlock Lewis Stormy Bradley wincomdev@toledotel.com 360‑785‑3811,
ext. 203
PO Box 777
Winlock, WA 98596
Woodinville King Dave Kuhl davek@ci.woodinville.wa.us 425‑877‑2271 17301 133rd Place NE
Woodinville, WA 98072
Woodland Clark, Cowlitz Melissa Johnston
Travis Goddard
johnstonm@ci.woodland.wa.us
goddardt@ci.woodland.wa.us
360‑225‑7299 PO Box 9
Woodland, WA 98674
Yakima Yakima Joan Davenport joan.davenport@yakimawa.gov 509‑575‑6183 129 N. Second St.
Yakima, WA 98901
Zillah Yakima Ardele Steele asteele@cityofzillah.us 509‑829‑5151 PO Box 475
Zillah, WA 98953

Port & airport contacts

The list below includes major ports and airports in Washington, but it is not all inclusive. Please visit the Washington Ports Association webpage for a comprehensive list of Washington's ports.

Agency Contact Email Phone Address
Port of Anacortes Sarah Tchang sarah.tchang@portofanacortes.com 360‑299‑1827 100 Commercial Ave.
Anacortes, WA 98221
Port of Bellingham Brian Gouran sepa@portofbellingham.com 360‑676‑2500 Environmental and Planning Services
1801 Roeder Ave.
PO Box 1677
Bellingham, WA 98227-1677
Port of Columbia Jennie Dickinson jennie@portofcolumbia.org 509‑382‑2577 1 Port Way
Dayton, WA 99328
Port of Everett Laura M. Gurley
John Klekotka
laurag@portofeverett.com
johnk@portofeverett.com
425‑388‑0720
425‑388‑0715
1205 Craftsman Way, Suite 200
Everett, WA 98201
Port of Grays Harbor Randy Lewis rlewis@portgrays.org 360‑533‑9513 PO Box 660
Aberdeen, WA 98520
Port of Kalama Ann Farr
Tabitha Reeder
afarr@portofkalama.com
treeder@portofkalama.com
360‑673‑2325 110 West Marine Drive
Kalama, WA 98625
Port of Longview Lisa Hendriksen lhendriksen@portoflongview.com 360‑703‑0207 10 International Way
Longview, WA 98632
Port of Olympia Rachael Jamison rachaelj@portolympia.com 360‑528‑8020 606 Columbia St. NW, Suite 300
Olympia, WA 98501
Port of Port Angeles Susan Bauer susanb@portofpa.com 360‑417‑3452 PO Box 1350
Port Angeles, WA 98362
Port of Tacoma Jason Jordan jjordan@portoftacoma.com 253‑830‑5321 Environmental Programs
PO Box 1837
Tacoma, WA 98401-1837
Port of Seattle Sandra Kilroy SEPA@portseattle.org 206‑727‑3382 Seaport Environmental and Planning
PO Box 1209
Seattle, WA 98111
Port of Shelton Brandon Palmer brandonp@portofshelton.com 360‑426‑1151 21 W. Sanderson Way
Shelton, WA 98584
Port of Vancouver, USA Mary Mattix mmattix@portvanusa.com 360‑693‑3611 3103 NW Lower River Road
Vancouver, WA 98660
Port of Willapa Harbor James R. Sayce portofwh@willapabay.org 360-942-3422 1725 Ocean Ave. 
Raymond, WA 98577
Spokane International Airport Lisa Corcoran lcorcoran@spokaneairports.net 509-455-6406 Planning & Engineering Department
9000 W. Airport Drive #204
Spokane, WA 99224

Local clean air agency contacts

If your area is not covered by an agency listed below, then Ecology's Air Quality Program can review your SEPA documents, if applicable.

Agency Jurisdiction Contact Email Phone Address
Benton Clean Air Agency Benton County Robin Bresley Priddy robin.priddy@bentoncleanair.org 509‑783‑1304 526 South Steptoe Street
Kennewick, WA 99336
Northwest Clean Air Agency Island, Skagit, and Whatcom counties Agata McIntyre agatam@nwcleanairwa.gov 360‑428‑1617, ext. 213 1600 S. Second Street
Mount Vernon, WA 98273-3852
Olympic Region Clean Air Agency Clallam, Jefferson, Grays Harbor, Mason, Pacific, and Thurston counties Aaron Manley aaron.manley@orcaa.org 360‑539‑7610, ext. 104 2940-B Limited Lane NW
Olympia, WA 98502-6503
Puget Sound Clean Air Agency Kitsap, King, Pierce, and Snohomish counties Carole Cenci sepa@pscleanair.org 206‑689‑4061 1904 Third Ave., Suite 105
Seattle, WA 98101
Southwest Clean Air Agency Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Skamania, and Wahkiakum counties Clint Lamoreaux clint@swcleanair.com 360‑574‑3058, ext. 131 11815 NE 99th St., Suite 1294
Vancouver, WA 98682-2322
Spokane Regional Clean Air Agency Spokane County April Westby awestby@spokanecleanair.org 509‑477‑4727 3104 E. Augusta
Spokane, WA 99207
Yakima Regional Clean Air Agency Yakima County Hasan Tahat hasan@yrcaa.org 509‑834‑2050, ext. 105 186 Iron Horse Court, Suite 101
Yakima, WA. 98901

Transit agency contacts

Transit Agency County or City Service Area Contact Email Phone Address
Asotin County PTBA Asotin Jenny George jgeorge@asotincoptba.com 509‑758‑3567 1494 Poplar St.
Clarkston, WA 99403
Ben Franklin Transit Benton, Franklin Bill Barlow bbarlow@bft.org 509‑734‑5104 1000 Columbia Park Trail
Richland, WA 99352
Central Transit Kittitas (City of Ellensburg) Betsy Dunbar dunbarb@ci.ellensburg.wa.us 509‑925‑8680 501 N Anderson St.
Ellensburg, WA 98926
Clallam Transit System Clallam Kevin E. Gallacci keving@clallamtransit.com 360‑452‑1315 830 W Lauridsen Blvd.
Port Angeles, WA 98363
Columbia County Public Transportation Columbia David Ocampo david@ccptransit.org 509‑382‑1647 507 West Cameron St.
Dayton, WA 99328
Community Transit Snohomish Scott Ritterbush sritterbush@commtrans.org 425‑348‑7100 7100 Hardeson Rd.
Everett, WA 98203
C-TRAN Clark Shawn Donaghy shawn.donaghy@c-tran.org 360‑906‑7303 10600 NE 51st Circle
Vancouver, WA 98682
Everett Transit Snohomish (City of Everett) Tom Hingson thingson@everettwa.gov 425‑257‑8939 3225 Cedar St.
Everett, WA 98201
Garfield County Public Transportation Garfield Rachel Anderson randerson@co.garfield.wa.us 509‑843‑0200 PO Box 23
Pomeroy, WA 99347
Grant Transit Authority Grant Greg Wright gregw@granttransit.com 509‑765‑0898 PO Box 870
116 W 5th Ave.
Moses Lake, WA 98837
Grays Harbor Transportation Authority Grays Harbor Ken Mehin kmehin@ghtransit.com 360‑532‑2770 705 30th St.
Hoquiam, WA 98550-4237
Intercity Transit Thurston Ann Freeman-Manzanares   360‑786‑8585 PO Box 659
Olympia, WA 98507
Island Transit Island Todd Morrow morrow@islandtransit.org 360‑678‑7771 19758 State Route 20
Coupeville, WA 98239-9656
Jefferson Transit Authority Jefferson Tammi Rubert trubert@jeffersontransit.com 360‑385‑3020 63 Four Corners Road
Port Townsend, WA 98368
King County Metro King Rob Gannon rob.gannon@kingcounty.gov 206‑477‑5910 201 S. Jackson St.
KSC-TR-0415
Seattle, WA 98104
Kitsap Transit Kitsap John Clauson johnc@kitsaptransit.com 360‑478‑6230 60 Washington Ave., Suite 200
Bremerton, WA 98337
Link Transit Chelan, Douglas Richard DeRock richard@linktransit.com 509‑664‑7600 2700 Euclid Ave.
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Mason Transit Authority Mason Danette Brannin dbrannin@masontransit.org 360‑426‑9434 790 E Johns Prairie Rd.
Shelton, WA 98584
Pacific Transit System Pacific Richard Evans directorpt@willapabay.org 360‑875‑9418 216 N Second St.
Raymond, WA 98577
Pierce Transit Pierce Lindsey Sehmel lsehmel@piercetransit.org 253‑581‑8079 3701 96th St. SW,
Lakewood, WA 98499
Pullman Transit Whitman (City of Pullman) Wayne Thompson wayne.thompson@pullmantransit.com 509‑332‑6535 775 NW Guy St.
Pullman, WA 99163
RiverCities Transit Cowlitz (Cities of Longview and Kelso) Amy Asher amy@rctransit.org 360‑442‑5663 PO Box 128
Longview, WA 98632
Skagit Transit System Skagit Dale O'Brien dobrien@skagittransit.org 360‑757‑8801 600 County Shop Ln.
Burlington, WA 98233-3118
Sound Transit King, Pierce, Snohomish Perry Weinberg perry.weinberg@soundtransit.org 206‑398‑5450 401 South Jackson St.
Seattle, WA 98104-2826
Spokane Transit Authority Spokane Kristine Williams kwilliams@spokanetransit.com 509‑325‑6058 1230 W. Boone Ave.
Spokane, WA 99201-2686
TranGO Okanogan Kelly Scalf kscalf@okanogantransit.com 509‑557‑6177 P.O. Box 507
Okanogan, WA 98840
Tri-Met Clark (Cities of Vancouver and Portland, Oregon) Kelly Runnion runnionk@trimet.org 503‑962‑4831 1800 SW 1st Ave., Suite 300
Portland, OR 97201
Twin Transit Lewis (Cities of Centralia and Chehalis) Joe Clark joe@twintransit.org 360‑330‑2072 212 E Locust
Centralia, WA 98531
Valley Transit Walla Walla (Cities of Walla Walla and College Place) Angie Peters angie@valleytransit.com 509‑525‑9140 1401 W Rose St.
Walla Walla, WA 99362
Whatcom Transportation Authority Whatcom Pete Stark petes@ridewta.com 360‑676‑7433 4011 Bakerview Spur Rd.
Bellingham, WA 98226
Yakima Transit Yakima (City of Yakima) Alvie Maxey alvie.maxey@yakimawa.gov 509‑575‑6005 2301 Fruitvale Blvd.
Yakima, WA 98902