Shoreline management contacts

Our shoreline management staff can help you with planning and permitting. 


Shoreline planning and permitting staff

The following table shows the contact information for our planners and permit reviewers that are assigned to each Shoreline Master Program. 

  • In the search box, type the town, city, or county in the search box to quickly access staff information.
  • You can also click column headings to sort any column.

Town, City, or County

Shoreline Planner

Shoreline Planner Phone

Shoreline Permit Reviewer 

Shoreline Permit Reviewer Phone

Aberdeen

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Adams County

Lauren Bromley

509-220-7750

Matt Fisher

509‑601-9546

Albion

Lauren Bromley

509‑220-7750

Matt Fisher

509‑601-9546

Anacortes

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Chris Luerkens

360-410-4807

Arlington

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Asotin

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Hallie Ladd

509‑329‑3474

Asotin County

Jeremy Sikes

509-481-1913

Hallie Ladd

509-309-5547

Auburn

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Bainbridge Island

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Battle Ground

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Meghan Tait

360-210-2783

Beaux Arts Village

Joe Burcar

425-681-1051

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Bellevue

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Bellingham

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Benton City

Chelsea Benner

509-571-4155

Lori White

509-379-1917

Benton County

Chelsea Benner

509-571-4155

Lori White

509-379-1917

Bingen

Chelsea Benner

509-571-4155

Lori White

509-379-1917

Black Diamond

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Chris Luerkens

360-410-4807

Blaine

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Bonney Lake

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Bothell

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Bremerton

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Brewster

Lennard Jordan

509-406-5202

Alicia Schulz

509-379-4541

Bridgeport

Chelsea Benner

509-571-4155

Alicia Schulz

509-379-4541

Brier

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Buckley

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Bucoda

Michelle McConnell

360-701-5262

Lizzie Carp

564-200-4184

Burien

Joe Burcar

425-681-1051

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Burlington

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Chris Luerkens

360-410-4807

Camas

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Meghan Tait

360-210-2783

Carnation

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Cashmere

Lennard Jordan

509-406-5202

Alicia Schulz

509-379-4541

Castle Rock

Michelle McConnell

360-701-5262

Meghan Tait

360-210-2783

Cathlamet

Michelle McConnell

360-701-5262

Meghan Tait

360-210-2783

Centralia

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Chehalis

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Chelan

Lennard Jordan

509-406-5202

Alicia Schulz

509-379-4541

Chelan County

Lennard Jordan

509-406-5202

Alicia Schulz

509-379-4541

Chewelah

Jeremy Sikes

509-481-1913

Hallie Ladd

509-309-5547

Clallam County

Michelle McConnell

360-701-5262

Lizzie Carp

564-200-4184

Clark County

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Meghan Tait

360-210-2783

Clarkston

Jeremy Sikes

509-481-1913

Hallie Ladd

509-309-5547

Cle Elum

Chelsea Benner

509-571-4155

Lori White

509-379-1917

Colfax

Lauren Bromley

509-220-7750

Matt Fisher

509-601-9546

Columbia County

Jeremy Sikes

509-481-1913

Hallie Ladd

509-309-5547

Conconully

Lennard Jordan

509-406-5202

Alicia Schulz

509-379-4541

Concrete

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Chris Luerkens

360-410-4807

Cosmopolis

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Coulee City

Jeremy Sikes

509-481-1913

Matt Fisher

509-601-9546

Coulee Dam

Lennard Jordan

509-406-5202

Alicia Schulz

509-379-4541

Coupeville

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Covington

Joe Burcar

425-681-1051

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Cowlitz County

Michelle McConnell

360-701-5262

Meghan Tait

360-210-2783

Cusick

Jeremy Sikes

509-481-1913

Matt Fisher

509-601-9546

Darrington

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Dayton

Jeremy Sikes

509-481-1913

Hallie Ladd

509-309-5547

Des Moines

Joe Burcar

425-681-1051

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Douglas County

Chelsea Benner

509-571-4155

Alicia Schulz

509-379-4541

DuPont

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Duvall

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

East Wenatchee

Chelsea Benner

509-571-4155

Alicia Schulz

509-379-4541

Eatonville

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Edmonds

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Electric City

Jeremy Sikes

509-481-1913

Matt Fisher

509-601-9546

Ellensburg

Chelsea Benner

509-571-4155

Lori White

509-379-1917

Elma

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Elmer City

Lennard Jordan

509-406-5202

Alicia Schulz

509-379-4541

Entiat

Lennard Jordan

509-406-5202

Alicia Schulz

509-379-4541

Enumclaw

Joe Burcar

425-681-1051

Chris Luerkens

360-410-4807

Everett

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Everson

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Federal Way

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Ferndale

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Ferry County

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Fife

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Forks

Michelle McConnell

360-701-5262

Lizzie Carp

564-200-4184

Franklin County

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Hallie Ladd

509‑329‑3474

Friday Harbor

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Garfield County

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Hallie Ladd

509‑329‑3474

Gig Harbor

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Gold Bar

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Goldendale

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

Grand Coulee

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Grandview

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

Granger

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

Granite Falls

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Grant County

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Grays Harbor County

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Hamilton

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Chris Luerkens

360-410-4807

Hoquiam

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360‑481-9885

Hunts Point

Joe Burcar

425-681-1051

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Ilwaco

Tess Brandon

360‑200-3016

Zach Meyer

360‑481-9885

Index

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Ione

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Island County

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Issaquah

Joe Burcar

425-681-1051

Chris Luerkens

360-410-4807

Jefferson County

Michelle McConnell

360‑701-5262

Lizzie Carp

564-200-4184

Kalama

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Meghan Tait

360-210-2783

Kelso

Heather Bush

360‑407‑7459

Meghan Tait

360-210-2783

Kenmore

Joe Burcar

425-681-1051

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Kennewick

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

Kent

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Kettle Falls

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

King County

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Kirkland

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Kitsap County

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Kittitas County

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

Klickitat County

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

Krupp

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

La Center

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Meghan Tait

360-210-2783

La Conner

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Chris Luerkens

360-410-4807

Lacey

Michelle McConnell

360-701-5262

Lizzie Carp

564-200-4184

Lake Forest Park

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Lake Stevens

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Lakewood

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Langley

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Latah

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Leavenworth

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Andrea Jedel

509‑454‑4260

Lewis County

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Liberty Lake

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Lincoln County

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Long Beach

Michelle McConnell

360-701-5262

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Longview

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Meghan Tait

360-210-2783

Lyman

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Chris Luerkens

360-410-4807

Lynden

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Lynnwood

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Mabton

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

Malden

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Hallie Ladd

509‑329‑3474

Maple Valley

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Marcus

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Marysville

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Mason County

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Lizzie Carp

564-200-4184

McCleary

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Medical Lake

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Medina

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Mercer Island

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Metaline

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Metaline Falls

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Millwood

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Milton

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Monroe

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Montesano

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Morton

Tess Brandon

360-481-9885

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Moses Lake

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Mount Vernon

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Chris Luerkens

360-410-4807

Mountlake Terrace

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Mukilteo

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Naches

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

Napavine

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Newport

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Nooksack

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Normandy Park

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

North Bend

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

North Bonneville

Michelle McConnell

360-701-5262

Meghan Tait

360-210-2783

Northport

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Oak Harbor

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Ocean Shores

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Odessa

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Okanogan

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Andrea Jedel

509‑454‑4260

Okanogan County

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Andrea Jedel

509‑454‑4260

Olympia

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Lizzie Carp

564-200-4184

Omak

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Andrea Jedel

509‑454‑4260

Oroville

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Andrea Jedel

509‑454‑4260

Orting

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360‑407‑6167

Pacific

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Pacific County

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360‑407‑6520

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Palouse

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Hallie Ladd

509‑329‑3474

Pasco

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Hallie Ladd

509‑329‑3474

Pateros

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Andrea Jedel

509‑454‑4260

Pe Ell

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Pend Oreille County

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Pierce County

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Pomeroy

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Hallie Ladd

509‑329‑3474

Port Angeles

Michelle McConnell

360-701-5262

Lizzie Carp

564-200-4184

Port Orchard

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Port Townsend

Michelle McConnell

360-701-5262

Lizzie Carp

564-200-4184

Poulsbo

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Prescott

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Hallie Ladd

509‑329‑3474

Prosser

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

Pullman

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Hallie Ladd

509‑329‑3474

Puyallup

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Raymond

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Reardan

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Redmond

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Renton

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Republic

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Richland

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

Ridgefield

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Meghan Tait

360-210-2783

Riverside

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Andrea Jedel

509‑454‑4260

Rock Island

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Andrea Jedel

509‑454‑4260

Rockford

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Rosalia

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Hallie Ladd

509‑329‑3474

Roy

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Ruston

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Sammamish

Joe Burcar

425-681-1051

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

San Juan County

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

SeaTac

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Seattle

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Sedro‑Woolley

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Chris Luerkens

360-410-4807

Selah

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

Sequim

Michelle McConnell

360-701-5262

Lizzie Carp

564-200-4184

Shelton

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Lizzie Carp

564-200-4184

Shoreline

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Skagit County

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Chris Luerkens

360-410-4807

Skamania County

Michelle McConnell

360-701-5262

Meghan Tait

360-210-2783

Skykomish

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Snohomish

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Snohomish County

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Snoqualmie

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Railin Santiago

425-301-6989

Soap Lake

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

South Bend

Michelle McConnell

360-701-5262

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

South Cle Elum

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

South Prairie

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Spokane

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Spokane County

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Spokane Valley

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Stanwood

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Starbuck

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Hallie Ladd

509‑329‑3474

Steilacoom

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Stevens County

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Stevenson

Michelle McConnell

360-701-5262

Meghan Tait

360-210-2783

Sultan

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Sumas

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Chad Yunge

360-366-6186

Sumner

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Tacoma

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Tekoa

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Hallie Ladd

509‑329‑3474

Tenino

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Lizzie Carp

564-200-4184

Thurston County

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Lizzie Carp

564-200-4184

Toledo

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Tonasket

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Andrea Jedel

509‑454‑4260

Toppenish

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

Tukwila

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Rebekah Padgett

425-365-6571

Tumwater

Michelle McConnell

360-701-5262

Lizzie Carp

564-200-4184

Twisp

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Andrea Jedel

509‑454‑4260

Union Gap

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

University Place

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Vader

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Vancouver

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Meghan Tait

360-210-2783

Wahkiakum County

Michelle McConnell

360-701-5262

Meghan Tait

360-210-2783

Waitsburg

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Hallie Ladd

509‑329‑3474

Walla Walla

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Hallie Ladd

509‑329‑3474

Walla Walla County

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Hallie Ladd

509‑329‑3474

Wapato

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

Washougal

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Meghan Tait

360-210-2783

Waverly

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Wenatchee

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Andrea Jedel

509‑454‑4260

West Richland

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

Westport

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Whatcom County

Chad Yunge

360‑255‑4374

Chad Yunge

360‑255‑4374

White Salmon

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

Whitman County

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Hallie Ladd

509‑329‑3474

Wilkeson

Heather Bush

425-417-6982

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Wilson Creek

Jeremy Sikes

509‑329‑3426

Jacob McCann

509‑329‑3584

Winlock

Tess Brandon

564-200-3016

Zach Meyer

360-481-9885

Winthrop

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Andrea Jedel

509‑454‑4260

Woodinville

Joe Burcar

425-681-1051

Chris Luerkens

360-410-4807

Woodland

Michelle McConnell

360-701-5262

Meghan Tait

360-210-2783

Woodway

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Stephanie Barney

360‑296-2103

Yakima

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

Yakima County

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

Yarrow Point

Joe Burcar

425-681-1051

Stephanie Barney

360-296-2103

Zillah

Lennard Jordan

509‑457‑7125

Lori White

509‑575‑2616

Policy, planning, and administrative staff

Headquarters office

Regional offices