Shoreline management contacts

Our shoreline management staff can help you with planning and permitting. 


Shoreline planning and permitting staff

The following table shows the contact information for our planners and permit reviewers that are assigned to each Shoreline Master Program. 

  • In the search box, type the town, city, or county in the search box to quickly access staff information.
  • You can also click column headings to sort any column.

Town, City, or County

Shoreline Planner

Shoreline Planner Phone

Shoreline Permit Reviewer 

Shoreline Permit Reviewer Phone

Aberdeen

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Adams County

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Albion

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Anacortes

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Arlington

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Asotin

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Asotin County

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Auburn

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Bainbridge Island

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Battle Ground

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Miranda Adams

360-690-7164

Beaux Arts Village

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Bellevue

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Bellingham

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Benton City

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Benton County

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Bingen

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Black Diamond

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Blaine

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Bonney Lake

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Bothell

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Bremerton

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Brewster

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Bridgeport

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Brier

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Buckley

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Bucoda

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Rebecca Rothwell

360-407-7273

Burien

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Burlington

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Camas

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Miranda Adams

360-690-7164

Carnation

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Cashmere

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Castle Rock

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Miranda Adams

360-690-7164

Cathlamet

Michelle McConnell

360-407-6349

Miranda Adams

360-690-7164

Centralia

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Chehalis

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Chelan

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Chelan County

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Chewelah

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Clallam County

Michelle McConnell

360-407-6349

Rebecca Rothwell

360-407-7273

Clark County

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Miranda Adams

360-690-7164

Clarkston

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Cle Elum

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Colfax

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Columbia County

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Conconully

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Concrete

Joe Burcar

206-594-0072

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Cosmopolis

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Coulee City

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Coulee Dam

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Coupeville

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Covington

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Cowlitz County

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Miranda Adams

360-690-7164

Cusick

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Darrington

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Dayton

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Des Moines

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Douglas County

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

DuPont

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Duvall

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

East Wenatchee

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Eatonville

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Edmonds

Joe Burcar

206-594-0072

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Electric City

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Ellensburg

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Elma

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Elmer City

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Entiat

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Enumclaw

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Everett

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Everson

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Federal Way

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Ferndale

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Ferry County

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Fife

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Forks

Michelle McConnell

360-407-6349

Rebecca Rothwell

360-407-7273

Franklin County

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Friday Harbor

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Garfield County

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Gig Harbor

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Gold Bar

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Goldendale

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Grand Coulee

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Grandview

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Granger

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Granite Falls

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Grant County

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Grays Harbor County

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Hamilton

Joe Burcar

206-594-0072

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Hoquiam

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Hunts Point

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Ilwaco

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Index

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Ione

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Island County

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Issaquah

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Jefferson County

Michelle McConnell

360-407-6349

Rebecca Rothwell

360-407-7273

Kalama

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Miranda Adams

360-690-7164

Kelso

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Miranda Adams

360-690-7164

Kenmore

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Kennewick

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Kent

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Kettle Falls

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

King County

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Kirkland

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Kitsap County

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Kittitas County

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Klickitat County

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Krupp

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

La Center

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Miranda Adams

360-690-7164

La Conner

Joe Burcar

206-594-0072

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Lacey

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Rebecca Rothwell

360-407-7273

Lake Forest Park

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Lake Stevens

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Lakewood

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Langley

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Latah

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Leavenworth

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Lewis County

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Liberty Lake

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Lincoln County

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Long Beach

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Longview

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Miranda Adams

360-690-7164

Lyman

Joe Burcar

206-594-0072

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Lynden

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Lynnwood

Joe Burcar

425-649-7096

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Mabton

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Malden

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Maple Valley

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Marcus

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Marysville

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Mason County

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Rebecca Rothwell

360-407-7273

McCleary

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Medical Lake

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Medina

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Mercer Island

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Metaline

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Metaline Falls

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Millwood

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Milton

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Monroe

Joe Burcar

206-594-0072

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Montesano

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Morton

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Moses Lake

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Mount Vernon

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Mountlake Terrace

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Mukilteo

Misty Blair

206-594-0066

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Naches

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Napavine

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Newport

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Nooksack

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Normandy Park

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

North Bend

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

North Bonneville

Michelle McConnell

360-407-6349

Miranda Adams

360-690-7164

Northport

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Oak Harbor

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Ocean Shores

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Odessa

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Okanogan

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Okanogan County

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Olympia

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Rebecca Rothwell

360-407-7273

Omak

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Oroville

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Orting

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Pacific

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Pacific County

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Palouse

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Pasco

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Pateros

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Pe Ell

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Pend Oreille County

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Pierce County

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Pomeroy

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Port Angeles

Michelle McConnell

360-407-6349

Rebecca Rothwell

360-407-7273

Port Orchard

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Port Townsend

Michelle McConnell

360-407-6349

Rebecca Rothwell

360-407-7273

Poulsbo

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Prescott

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Prosser

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Pullman

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Puyallup

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Raymond

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Reardan

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Redmond

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Renton

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Republic

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Richland

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Ridgefield

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Miranda Adams

360-690-7164

Riverside

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Rock Island

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Rockford

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Rosalia

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Roy

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Ruston

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Sammamish

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

San Juan County

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

SeaTac

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Seattle

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Sedro-Woolley

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chris Luerkens

360-255-4399

Selah

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Sequim

Michelle McConnell

360-407-6349

Rebecca Rothwell

360-407-7273

Shelton

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Rebecca Rothwell

360-407-7273

Shoreline

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Skagit County

Joe Burcar

206-594-0072

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Skamania County

Michelle McConnell

360-407-6349

Miranda Adams

360-690-7164

Skykomish

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Snohomish

Misty Blair

206-594-0066

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Snohomish County

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Snoqualmie

Joe Burcar

206-594-0072

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Soap Lake

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

South Bend

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

South Cle Elum

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

South Prairie

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Spokane

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Spokane County

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Spokane Valley

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Stanwood

Railin Santiago

206-594-0071

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Starbuck

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Steilacoom

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Stevens County

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Stevenson

Michelle McConnell

360-407-6349

Miranda Adams

360-690-7164

Sultan

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Sumas

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Sumner

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Tacoma

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Tekoa

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Tenino

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Thurston County

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Rebecca Rothwell

360-407-7273

Toledo

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Tonasket

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Toppenish

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Tukwila

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Tumwater

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Rebecca Rothwell

360-407-7273

Twisp

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Union Gap

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

University Place

Michelle McConnell

360-407-6349

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Vader

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Vancouver

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Miranda Adams

360-690-7164

Wahkiakum County

Michelle McConnell

360-407-6349

Miranda Adams

360-690-7164

Waitsburg

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Walla Walla

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Walla Walla County

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Wapato

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Washougal

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Miranda Adams

360-690-7164

Waverly

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Wenatchee

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

West Richland

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Westport

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Whatcom County

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

White Salmon

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Whitman County

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Hallie Ladd

509-329-3474

Wilkeson

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Wilson Creek

Jeremy Sikes

509-329-3426

Jacob McCann

509-329-3584

Winlock

Kim Van Zwalenburg

360-407-6520

Zach Meyer

360-407-6167

Winthrop

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Andrea Jedel

509-454-4260

Woodinville

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Woodland

Sarah Cassal

360-407-7459

Miranda Adams

360-690-7164

Woodway

Chad Yunge

360-255-4374

Chris Luerkins

360-255-4399

Yakima

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Yakima County

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

Yarrow Point

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Maria Sandercock

206-594-0073

Zillah

Lennard Jordan

509-457-7125

Lori White

509-575-2616

 

Policy, planning, and administrative staff

Headquarters office

Regional offices